Victim's Boots, Personal Effects and dentures.
Date of Discovery: April 8, 1987
Location of Discovery: Humble, Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 year prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'9"
Weight: 130 to 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Upper and lower dentures were found with the decedent. The front six teeth of the upper denture were surrounded by gold.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in a wooded area near Rankin Road, in Humble, Texas on April 8, 1987.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Sharon Derrick
Agency Phone Number: 832-927-5000
Agency E-Mail: Sharon.Derrick(at)ifs.hctx.net
Agency Case Number: ML87-2160
Agency Name: Humble Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 281-446-7127
Agency E-Mail: info(at)humblepolice.com
Agency Case Number: 87-03589
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2118
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Added: 5/14/2009; Last Updated: 07/22/21