1251UFMS - Unidentified Female

No Image

Date of Discovery: June 14, 1997
Location of Discovery: Adams County, Mississippi
Estimated Date of Death: 1997
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
Weight: 120-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown with blonde highlights.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of the left clavicle and ribs. She had at least one full-term pregnancy.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A Harley Davidson T-shirt.
Jewelry: Two distinctive necklaces.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's remains were found in Adams County.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mississippi Chief Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Mark LeVaughn
Agency Phone Number: 601-987-1440
Agency Case Number: 971012

NCIC Case Number: U038417124
NamUs Case Number: UP #4753

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/9/2015; Last Updated: 3/21/2019