1250DFWI - Patricia Gail Arnold

Actual Photo
Arnold

Name: Patricia Gail Arnold
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 5, 1952
Age: 57 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"- 5'4"
Weight: 110-140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brown long hair, stringy; Scars on left hand, right hand and left wrist

Identifiers

Dentals: Available/wears Dentures
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears dentures

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patricia Arnold has not been seen since January 1, 1997. Family members heard that Patricia was with an individual by the alias of "Gypsy". He was described as a black male with dreadlocks and a Jamaican accent. She would contact her family from time to time. She was a regular in downtown Madison. It is unusual for Patricia not to contact family members for over a year. She was reported missing by her daughter.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Madison Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Patrick Green
Agency Phone Number: 608-267-9623 / Fax: 608-266-5955
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2005-77023

NamUs Case Number: MP#1657
NCIC Case Number: M135024496

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Wisconsin Clearinghouse for Missing & Exploited
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr