Computerized reconstruction; 3D rendering and sketch by Wes Neville.
Date of Discovery: September 21, 2005
Location of Discovery: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months to years prior
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-65 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: White tennis shoes; black pants; black sweatshirt / jacket.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The decedent was located in the brush at a homeless camp at 3021 East Adamo Drive under crosstown expressway in Tampa, Florida on September 21, 2005. The left forearm and hand were not recovered.
Agency Name: Hillsborough County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Whidden
Agency Phone Number: 813-914-4500 or 813-914-4509
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-05551
Agency Name: Tampa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Henry Duran
Agency Phone Number: 813-276-3514
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U120017770
NamUs Case Number: 61
Former Hot Case Number: 49
NamUs
Hillsborough County Medical Examiner
Added: 11/25/05; Last Updated: 2/18/18