124DMTX - George Alfred Davisworth, III

George A. Davisworth

Name: George Alfred Davisworth, III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 25, 1985
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 4, 1944
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2" - 6'5"
Weight: 165 - 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: George Alfred Davisworth III, Joe Hillard, George Alvert Davisworth, George Alford Davisworth
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is a paranoid schizophrenic and requires medication. He may have a full beard.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Davisworth was last seen in Houston, TX on October 25, 1985. He may have traveled to Florida shortly after he was last seen or heard from in Texas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bogalusa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1 (985) 732-6238
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1999016782

NamUs Case Number: 8482
NCIC Case Number: M-330302075

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
LSU

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr