1247UMTX - Unidentified Male

Left : Victim's Red Shirt under Black Pullover Shirt. Center and right : Victim's Shoe and Identification Found.

Date of Discovery: March 21, 2007
Location of Discovery: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2007
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Accidental

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Unknown
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"-5'10"
Weight: 180-190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A red shirt under a black pullover shirt, tan jeans with a piece of wire as a buckle, white briefs. White and black sneakers.
Jewelry: Wrist bracelet having pendants Thin red bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was found in water canal drain at the10,000 block of Southside Drive in El Paso.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Paso Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 915-832-4400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-0200

Agency Name: El Paso County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 915-532-1447
Agency E-Mail: medexaminquiry@epcounty.com
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency Case Number: U0808033

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: #UP3159
Former Hot Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TXDPS

Admin Notes

Added: 4/29/2009; Last Updated: 7/18/2021