1247DMAL - Anthony Eugene Davis

Anthony Eugene Davis

Name: Anthony Eugene Davis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 10, 1992
Location Last Seen: Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 16, 1972
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anthony was last seen in Huntsville following a wreck. His mother says he was running around with the wrong crowd, dealing drugs, which is what Anthony was thought to be doing the day he wrecked a car belonging to his "boss".

There were five other passengers involved in the wreck. There was no hospital record for Anthony nor was a police report made on the vehicle that was wrecked. His mother believes Anthony's "boss" may be responsible for his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Huntsville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Chris Hines
Agency Phone Number: 256-427-7100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2200876

NamUs Case Number: 4781
NCIC Case Number: M53878287

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WAFF 48 News
Alabama Bureau of Investigation

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr