1247DFCA - Mary Ann Hogland

Left and Center: circa 1978; Right: unknown year

Name: Mary Ann Hogland
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1981
Location Last Seen: Santa Rosa, Sonoma County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 18, 1968
Age: 12 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: McCluskey; Hogland-McCluskey
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moles on her neck; thick ankles; wore a B cup sized bra at the time of her disappearance

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary Ann ran away from home after allegedly being abused and was picked up and taken to Los Guilicos Juvenile Justice Center in Santa Rosa.

She ran away from the juvenile facility in the summer of 1981 and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Rosa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-565-2569
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Sonoma County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nicholas Mueller
Agency Phone Number: 707-565-2121
Agency E-Mail: sheriff-coldcase@sonoma-county.org
Agency Case Number: SD060418025

NCIC Case Number: M-545648077
NamUs Case Number: 26883
NCMEC Case Number: 1241746

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 2007; Last Updated: 5/11/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App