Date of Discovery: May 30, 1994
Location of Discovery: Denver, Denver County, Colorado
Date of Death: May 30, 1994
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: Infant
Race: Unknown; other
Sex: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The body of the infant was found in Denver. She was possibly discarded after birth.
Agency Name: Denver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 720-913-2000
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 94-635646
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP 112762
NamUs
Colorado Bureau of Investigation
Added: 3/4/2015; Last Updated: 12/26/2023