1241DMWA - Henri William Maillard V

Henri W. Maillard, V Henri W. Maillard, V

Name: Henri William Maillard V
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 7, 1994
Location Last Seen: Packwood, Lewis County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 15, 1973
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" - 5'10"
Weight: 150 - 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "40" tattoo on his right hand, a woman's face with long hair tattoo on his left arm, "ab" tattoo on the web of his left hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A gray and white sweater, a white shirt, green trousers, white socks and black loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Maillard was last seen on July 7, 1994 in Morton, WA by his mother and sister. He was with a man whom he'd only met a couple of times. He told his family he would be back later that night to stay. Maillard disappeared after a drive up the Skate Creek Road near Packwood, WA. A friend reportedly saw Maillard run his car off the road on Skate Creek Road near Packwood. His cash, wallet, clothing and ID were later retrieved from the man whom he was with but the man had no clear explanation as to where Maillard went. It was not in his character to ever lose contact with his family or young son. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lewis County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Daniel Riordan
Agency Phone Number: (360) 748-9286
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94C7072

NamUs Case Number: 20314
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice
Seattle PI
Lewis County, Washington Government
WASPC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr