Reconstruction of the decedent by Marilyn Droz; decedent's shoe.
Date of Discovery: December 27, 2007
Location of Discovery: Tustin, Orange County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Train accident
Estimated Age: 45-55 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: 161 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Teeth 1, 18 and 30 missing crowns due to decay. Some fillings observed.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Brown pants, black jeans, white sweater, black shoe.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The man's body was found by railroad tracks along Edinger Avenue, east of Red Hill Avenue, in Tustin, California on December 27, 2007.
Agency Name: Orange County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Scott Hayes
Agency Phone Number: 714-647-7411
Agency E-Mail: coroner(at)ocsd.org
Agency Case Number: 07-07302-OS
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7692
Added: 4/18/19; Last Updated: 1/15/18