Name: Vordre Norelus
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 6, 1995
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, New York City, Kings County, New York
Date of Birth: September 26, 1967
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Norelus was last seen at 5:45 p.m. on February 6, 1995 in the vicinity of 641 East 31st Street in Brooklyn, NY. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-091408634
New York City Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr