1235DMTX - Richard Allen McGrath

1

Name: Richard Allen McGrath
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 6, 1995
Location Last Seen: Cat Spring, Austin County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 20, 1960
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical Conditions: He wears a small metal box attached to his chest due to a heart condition.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

McGrath was last seen in Cat Spring, Texas on July 6, 1995.

His vehicle was located on I-45. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9510002

NCIC Case Number: M-881990626

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr