Name: Marion George Perry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Bennington, Bryan County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: March 11, 1927
Age: 67 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 147 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Cowboy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his abdomen and a burn scar on his right arm, He suffers from mild depression and takes medication for his heart
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marion Perry was last seen in Bennington, OK on March 1, 1995. He was known to make frequent trips to the Veterans hospital in Bonham, Texas and possibly could have traveled to Direct, Texas.
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9505006
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-811123108
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr