Name: Charles Franklin Lowell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 19, 1995
Location Last Seen: Abilene, Taylor County, Texas
Date of Birth: December 3, 1957
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has several tattoos, but not all are documented (he has one on his right arm and one on his upper left arm).
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lowell was last seen in Abilene, TX on January 19, 1995. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Abilene Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Tracy Gates
Agency Phone Number: (325) 673-8331
Agency E-Mail: apd@abilenetx.com
Agency Case Number: 95-008904
NamUs Case Number: 23126
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr