1232DMSK - Samuel LaChance

1

Name: Samuel LaChance
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 29, 1987
Location Last Seen: Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 7, 1936
Age: 51 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 183 cm (6'0")
Weight: 91 kg (200 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Samuel LaChance, formerly from Big River First Nation, was last seen in a Prince Albert, SK beverage room on the 29th of July, 1987.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince Albert Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-953-4222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1987-11411

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 6-5-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr