1230DMIN - Phillip Wayne Gagen

Phillip W. Gagen

Name: Phillip Wayne Gagen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 3, 1995
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 5, 1948
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" - 5'11"
Weight: 185 - 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his left finger and a short gray beard.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gagen was last seen in Indianapolis, Indiana on October 3, 1995. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Indianapolis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kim Travitz
Agency Phone Number: (317) 327-3480
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@indy.gov
Agency Case Number: 402094GA

NamUs Case Number: 33175
NCIC Case Number: M-882783015

Information Source(s)

NamUs
City of Indianapolis and Marion County

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr