Name: Harry Dennis Milligan
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: July 1, 1984
Location Last Seen: Albia, Monroe County, Iowa.
Date of Birth: October 4, 1962
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vehicle: 1977 maroon; Pontiac Grand AM; two-door car with 1984 Iowa license plates.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Milligan was last seen while out with friends during the evening of July 1, 1984 in Albia, IA.
He was last seen driving a 1977 maroon Pontiac Grand AM two-door car with 1984 Iowa license plates. The vehicle was never recovered; Milligan has never been seen again.
Agency Name: Monroe County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 515-932-7815
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Iowa Missing Persons' Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-5507
Agency E-Mail: mpicinfo@dps.state.ia.us
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-126380624
Iowa Missing Persons' Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr