1228DMCA - William Dean Bleakley

1

Name: William Dean Bleakley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 24, 1995
Location Last Seen: Hayward, Alameda County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 23, 1968
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9
Weight: 240 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of grim repaer on left arm, rebel flag on right arm. Several scars on his head, beard & mustache at time of disappearance, thick body hair.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jeans, blue and green lace up hiking boots, blue and brown Harley T-Shirt and a black leather jacket. Belt buckle is silver & gold with a female barrel racer.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bleakley was last seen on July 24, 1995 in Hayward, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alameda County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (510) 667-7721
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-12867

NamUs Case Number: 24561
NCIC Case Number: M-853156067

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/30/2023 - By: kc