1227DMOR - Phillip W Bakeman

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Phillip W Bakeman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 02, 1995
Location Last Seen: Glide, Douglas County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 10, 1942
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a missing tooth, third one on top right side, He has tattoos of a peacock and eagle and a sailor girl on his shoulder and forearms of both arms, He also has an appendix scar from an operation in 1968

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Maroon down jacket with full zipper, Grey flannel shirt, Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown sneaker type shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Phillip Bakeman was last seen in Glide, OR on January 1, 1995. No one reported picking him up at his Glide Ranch. He took with him a small revolver gun that he kept in his truck for protection.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Brad O'Dell
Agency Phone Number: 541-440-4293
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-0025

NamUs Case Number: 11872
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Garden Of Missing Children Society

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr