Name: Ma. De La Luz Melendez Alvarado
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 14, 1999
Location Last Seen: Distrito Federal, Mexico
Date of Birth: 1985
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" (160 cm)
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar above the right knee and a mole on the right side of the stomach.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alvarado was last seen at home.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Added: 4-22-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr