1226DMTX - Michael Benavides

Michael Benavides

Name: Michael Benavides
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 6, 1995
Location Last Seen: San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 21, 1972
Age: 22 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his left forearm, a tattoo on his left wrist (not described) and a tattoo of the initials "MB" on his right shoulder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A baseball cap, a white t-shirt with a camel on the back, jean shorts and tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Benavides has been missing from his home in San Antonio, TX since January 6, 1995. He was last seen at the Shamrock Station on Somerset Road. He was last seen getting into a white Chevy S-10 pickup.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Antonio Police Department Missing Person's Office
Agency Contact Person: Senior Service Agent Silvia SAPD Rodriguezbr/>
Agency Phone Number: (210) 207-7660
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-013493

NamUs Case Number: 21199
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
San Antonio Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr