1223DMCA - Jesse Rodriguez

1

Name: Jesse Rodriguez
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 2, 1995
Location Last Seen: Oakland, Alameda County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 25, 1965
Age: 29 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on his shoulder; may have a beard, mustache, or goatee

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black sweatshirt, red and blue shirt, black vest, black pants and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rodriguez was last seen on February 2, 1995 in Oakland, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oakland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 510-238-3352
Agency E-Mail: webcop@oaklandpolice.com
Agency Case Number: 95-24990

NamUs Case Number: 25256
NCIC Case Number: M-815896002

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/03/2024 - By: mc