1221DMBC - Gerald C. Jensen

1

Name: Gerald C. Jensen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 1997
Location Last Seen: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: Unknown
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 176 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue eyes and glasses
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: He is autistic and requires care.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was last seen wearing blue jeans, a "Sunchips" t-shirt and gold rim glasses.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gerald Jensen met with his mother on May 11, 1997. On May 12th, 1997 he was reported missing when he failed to return to Cress Unit, a psychiatric facility. Jensen has not been seen or heard from since.

He had attempted suicide in the past on more than one occasion.

Checks indicate he has not received any medical treatment since he disappeared and is not collecting any social assistance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Surrey RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-599-0502
Agency E-Mail: Surrey_Missing_Persons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: Sry 1997-43381

Information Source(s)

Surrey RCMP Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 12-3-2010; Last Updated: 06-01-2023 - By: kb