Sketch of Decedent
Date of Discovery: December 13, 2007
Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-65 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 244 lbs.
Hair Color: Black with sparse graying
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features:Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available in FBI NMPDD
Clothing: Hooded blue Sears work jacket with orange interior, size XL; light grey/green colored Farah khaki pants, size 40x29; grey Starter shirt; black belt, size 42; silver and blue cap; brown leather Viking boots, size 10.5
Jewelry: White metal watch
Additional Personal Items:Set of keys; a lighter
The decedent was found down in the middle of the street at the intersection of Hancock Street and Lehigh Avenue in North Philadelphia. He was taken to a nearby hospital where he was pronounced deceased.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Valarie Miller Robinson
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-3258
Agency E-Mail: Police.Homicide_Unit(at)Phila.gov
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Seth Ditizio
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-7445
Agency E-Mail: medicalexaminer@phila.gov
Agency Case Number: 07-5028
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2834
Added: 04/03/2009; Last Updated: 7/12/2024