Date of Discovery: October 4, 1969
Location of Discovery: Randsberg, Kern County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1 year prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-45 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available. No wisdom teeth in the lower left jaw.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: No clothing on body or near body.
Jewelry: Yellow gold ring on finger with 2 blue stones, 2 green stones, and 2 white/clear stones. The band was inscribed with "JTC 96914K"
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in a remote desert area 2.9 miles west of Randsberg in eastern Kern County.
Agency Name: Kern County Sheriff's Office - Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: Annette Olague, Supervising Deputy Coroner
Agency Phone Number: (661) 868-0100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LE: R18958; ME: 7817
NCIC Case Number: U772984013
NamUs Case Number: 56935
Former Hot Case Number: 417
NamUs
Kern County Sheriff
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 02/28/2024