Name: Robert Wayne McCullar
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 20, 1995
Location Last Seen: Denton, Denton County, Texas.
Date of Birth: June 6, 1955
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 139 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bobby
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical Conditions: McCullar has the capabilities of a 5 year-old. He suffers from mental retardation and violent seizures; Fracture of left second metatarsal; diagnosed with Scoliosis and Lordosis; Scars: Scar on forehead and on abdomen.
Dentals: No teeth.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Robert was last seen wearing khaki pants, a white button-up shirt with green stripes, white sneakers and a tan colored protective helmet.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
McCullar walked away from the Denton State School on February 20, 1995 and has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Denton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 940-349-7974; 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9506005
NCIC Case Number: M-809371887
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
NAMUS
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr