1216DMTX - Raul Francisco Villarreal

1

Name: Raul Francisco Villarreal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 5, 1995
Location Last Seen: Eagle Pass, Maverick County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 6, 1952
Age: 42 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 260 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rico / Medallion and Watch
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a 3.5 inch appendectomy scar and wears contacts.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was last seen wearing a black muscle shirt, blue jean Docker shorts, and black Velcro sandals.
Jewelry: He was last known to be wearing this Virgin Mary medallion with 76 diamonds for an approximate 1.00 ct total weight. He was last seen wearing this 18 karat gold Rolex Crown Collection diamond and emerald watch with day-date display. The watch has approximately 2.00 ct total weight in diamonds. The serial number on the watch is R18038875B8385, and the Chronometer number is 8844899.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Villarreal was last seen getting into a late model Mercury , Marquis at his place of business, International Brokerage.

His green BMW , along with his personal belongings, were left at his business.

Foul play is possible. Villarreal may have been going to Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9708006

NCIC Case Number: M-848101769

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr