Name: George Harold LaChance Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 1995
Location Last Seen: Escondido, San Diego County, California.
Date of Birth: June 29, 1934
Age: 61 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Harry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Dentals Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On November 28, 1995, at approximately 1800 hours, LaChance reportedly walked away from his residence and has not been seen since. All attempts to locate him have met with negative results.
Agency Name: Escondido Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-839-4722
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-20696
NCIC Case Number: M-887335011
Escondido Police Department
CA DOJ
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr