1210DMTX - Esteban Garcia

Esteban Garcia
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Esteban Garcia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 24, 1995
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 2, 1939
Age: 56 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic/Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available. He wears dentures with gold caps on his top front teeth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Western shirt, blue jeans and brown boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen in Houston, TX on September 29, 1995. He fell asleep at a friend's apartment in the same complex where he lives. When they woke up he was gone. Garcia has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (832) 394-1872
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 35161
NCIC Case Number: M-373833061

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr