Sketch of Victim
Date of Discovery: November 18, 1994
Location of Discovery: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Car-pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 149 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Poor dental repair; possible scar in lower back. Brown mustache (slight) and goatee
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Brown pants; sand shoes; red socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This victim was a pedestrian struck by a vehicle in the 8800 block of Baymeadows Road. The victim was transported to University Medical Center (Shands Jacksonville) and later died.
Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 904-630-1157
Agency E-Mail: JSOHomicide@jaxsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 1994-877501
Agency Name: District 4 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jeffrey Brokaw
Agency Phone Number: 904-255-4000
Agency E-Mail: jbrokaw@coj.net
Agency Case Number: 94-1205
NCIC Case Number: U-790000232
NamUs Case Number: #UP1127
Former Hot Case Number: 641
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 5/22/2021