1209DMTX - William O. Beard

1

Name: William O. Beard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 7, 1995
Location Last Seen: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 16, 1925
Age: 69 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Marks: He wears glasses. Medical Conditions: He suffers from Alzheimer’s disease

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A long sleeve, white shirt and beige pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Beard was last seen in Dallas, Texas on July 7, 1995.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9508003

NCIC Case Number: M-847132472

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr