1209DFTX - Mary Angela Gallegos

Mary Angela Gallegos

Name: Mary Angela Gallegos
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 02, 1985
Location Last Seen: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 23, 1935
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: First name Rene or last name Garcia
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has burn scars that cover two thirds of the inside of her left leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gallegos was last seen in Dallas, TX on September 2, 1985 as she was boarding a plane to El Paso. She possibly was in El Paso, Texas may be associated with migrant workers. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8609001

Agency Name: Northglenn Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 303-451-8326
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 8488
NCIC Case Number: M-179091159

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBI

Admin Notes

Added: 9/26/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr