1206DMTX - Ruben Cantu

Ruben Cantu

Name: Ruben Cantu
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 29, 1995
Location Last Seen: Laredo, Webb County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 19, 1960
Age: 34 years old
Race: Biracial - White and Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" - 5'8"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is disabled.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cantu was last seen on March 29, 1995 in Laredo, TX. He was last known to be en route to San Antonio, Texas by Greyhound Bus. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800) 346-3243; (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9507003

Agency Name: Laredo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator John Adams
Agency Phone Number: (956) 795-2904
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-15925

NamUs Case Number: 10876
NCIC Case Number: M-847887952

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr