Victim's Tattoos
Date of Discovery: October 16, 1985
Location of Discovery: Forth Worth, Tarrant County,Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2 weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Homicide- gunshot wound
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'9"
Weight: 120 to 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, loosely curled
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full beard. Tattoo on right forearm of two hearts with "SUSANA" and "LOVE". Tattoo on left forearm of female head with red bandanna. Decedent has 3 1/2 inch scar on abdomen.
Dentals:Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A blue and white plaid, long sleeve shirt; blue briefs with yellow print pattern; blue jeans, and one low top, gray tennis shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in drainage ditch at 5800 Marine Creek Road in Fort Worth, TX.
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700
Agency E-Mail: npeerwani(at)tarrantcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 863275T
NCIC Case Number: U-340020171
NamUs Case Number: 4489
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 2/8/2009; Last Updated: 12/30/21