Name: James Francis Donaghy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1995
Location Last Seen: Mission, Orange County, California
Date of Birth: March 12, 1938
Age: 57 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and mustache
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James Donaghy left La Grande, Oregon on September 1, 1995 en route to New York to attend a computer class scheduled for September 8, 1995. He never arrived. He planned to take the Trans Canadian Highway from British Columbia to Niagara Falls. He indicated he would save money by sleeping in his car. He may have made a stop in the Campbell River area of British Columbia. He lived in Mission, California at the time.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: Mary Lopes
Agency Phone Number: 714-647-7429
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-49685
NamUs Case Number: 25597
NCIC Case Number: M-863812693
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr