Artistic rendering of the victim; Victim's clothing
Date of Discovery: October 15, 2009
Location of Discovery: San Miguel Village, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 2004-2007
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 16-21 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" to 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. X-rays and photographs are available. Mandible not located.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Tallino jacket (size M) and 76, Z, or Zeta shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's partial skeletal remains were located in a remote desert area, 2 to 3 miles southwest of San Miguel Village within the Tohono O�Odham Reservation. The area is known for migrant traffic.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ME: ML09-02128
NCMEC Case Number: 1184104
NCIC Case Number: Not Entered
NamUs Case Number: UP #6413
Former Hot Case Number: 2375
Added: 1/1/2014; Last Updated: 7/7/2019