Name: David James Barlow
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 7, 1995
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana
Date of Birth: March 11, 1969
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown (also have been listed as hazel)
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache, long, curly hair; tattoos "Amber" tattoo over his heart; skull with bandana smoking a cigarette on left arm; spider web inside of his leg; American eagle on his right arm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue demin jeans with right back pocket missing, black dress loafers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Barlow was scheduled to testify in court and failed to appear. He was last seen before July 7, 1995 in Indianapolis. He frequented the east side of Indianapolis at the time and is not known to own a vehicle.
Agency Name: Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Monica Endres, Law Enforcement
Agency Phone Number: (317) 327-6160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N.A
NamUs Case Number: 26655
NCIC Case Number: M-161169021
NamUs
Indianapolis Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr