1190DMCA - Christopher Brownlee Thomson

1
Thomson, circa 1995

Name: Christopher Brownlee Thomson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Los Gatos, Santa Clara County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 16, 1958
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thomson is schizophrenic and has not been taking his medications.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thomson was last seen on September 1, 1995 in Los gatos, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Gatos Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 408-354-8600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-1798

NCIC Case Number: M-934637803

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr