118DMMX - Israel Becerril Lopez

1

Name: Israel Becerril Lopez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 3, 1996
Location Last Seen: Reynosa Tamaulipas, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm (5'9")
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Straight black
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have mustache. Birthmarks on the upper lip right side, the chest (right side) and the back (left side).

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Navy blue pants, gray shirt, with emblem U.S.A., mustard color mining boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lopez was last seen going to Reynosa Tamaulipas, Mexico, to cross the border to the United States on March 3, 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 77/MERF/98

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr