Reconstruction by Charles E. Holt.
Date of Discovery: September 12, 1991
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 119 lbs.
Hair: Graying brown with mustache and beard.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Had a 3-inch surgical scar in the right groin area.
Dentals: Available. No teeth.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Brown pants; white socks; a partially torn shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in an overturned shopping cart on the street curb of 12th Street, east of Stanford, in Los Angeles, California on September 12, 1991.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 9108448
NCIC Case Number: U182673867
NamUs Case Number: 3837
Former Hot Case Number: 365
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 3/3/18