Name: Wayne Douglas Bryan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 15, 1995
Location Last Seen: Enterprise, Coffee County, Alabama
Date of Birth: August 29, 1943
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. He wore dentures.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Blue jeans, light blue and navy flannel shirt, and suede ankle high boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wayne Douglas Bryan, a Coffee County businessman and farmer, was last seen working at his quail farm in Enterprise, Alabama. His truck, personal items, and his dog were left behind.
Early searches revealed no clues in his disappearance. Reports of a small red car driven by a white male in the area around the time of his disappearance also led police nowhere.
In 2000, police searched and drained an area of Double Bridges Creek off State Road 134, about three miles from where Bryan disappeared, but to no avail.
Agency Name: Coffee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 334-894-5535
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9512035
Agency Name: Coffee County District Attorney’s Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 334-347-1142
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
NCIC Case Number: M890376299
NamUs
Alabama Bureau of Investigation
The Tuscaloosa News Archive
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr