1184DMAR - Robert Lee Webb

Robert Lee Webb
Webb, circa 1995

Name: Robert Lee Webb
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 04, 1995
Location Last Seen: Searcy, White County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 10, 1976
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Robert Lee Howell
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert's mother last saw her son on July 4, 1995. The family suspects foul play, as it was out of the ordinary for Robert to leave without advising his family.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Searcy Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Major Tim Webb
Agency Phone Number: (501) 279-1038
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 12138
NCIC Case Number: M-083769986

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Never Forgotten - Arkansas Takes Action

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr