Name: Anthony Robert Bass
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1995
Location Last Seen: Atwater, Merced County, California
Date of Birth: August 30, 1977
Age: 18 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bass vanished after going fishing with a neighbor on October 29, 1995, in the town of Atwater, CA.
The neighbor later told authorities that he and Bass never went fishing, and that he dropped Bass off at a baseball field in Chowchilla. Bass' family thinks he was murdered.
Agency Name: Atwater Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 209-357-6386
Agency E-Mail: police@atwater.org
Agency Case Number: AG9503261
NCIC Case Number: M-974070386
Atwater Police Department
CA DOJ
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07-10-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr