117DFTX - Elizabeth Ann Pfeifer

1 2 2 3

Name: Elizabeth Ann Pfeifer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 1986
Location Last Seen: Katy, Harris County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 10, 1965
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 62 to 65 inches
Weight: 110 pounds
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: Pfiefer has a tattoo on her left shoulder of a red rose; the name "Dave" is printed underneath the design.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing a white blouse with lavender-colored sleeves and jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Pfeifer was last seen in Katy, TX on April 12, 1986. She lived with her parents. She left home in the early evening to attend a party in North Katy, with five friends. While there, Elizabeth became very drunk. Around midnight, she left the party with an unknown man. Her friends knew she was leaving, but they did not know the person she left with.

Her parents reported her as missing four weeks later. She didn't take her purse with her, containing her ID and personal information, including money.

She abused alcohol and drugs at the time.

The man that Elizabeth left the party with was found and questioned, he told the police at that time that he had left the party with Pfeifer. He took her to his apartment in Houston, and then took her back to Katy. He said that they stopped at a gas station on North Mason Road and as he was filling up his vehicle with gas, Elizabeth left him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Katy Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Gay Dickerson
Agency Phone Number: 281-391-4848
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons' Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-0308/NamUs MP# 8653

NCIC Case Number: M-216958463

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Persons' Clearinghouse
Elizabeth Pfeifer - Missing Person
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr