1179DMOR - Curtis Dale Hill

ALT TXT

Name: Curtis Dale Hill
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 05, 1995
Location Last Seen: Glendale, Douglas County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 20, 1961
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a bull on his upper right arm, and a tattoo of a Panther on his left forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Curtis Hill has been missing since early February, 1995. Hill lived in and around Glendale, Oregon. Glendale is located along Interstate 5, eighty miles North of the Oregon - California border. Hill's family has received no word from him since the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Brad O'Dell
Agency Phone Number: 541-440-4293
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-0845

NamUs Case Number: 11871
NCIC Case Number: M-808715685

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr