Date of Discovery: May 15, 2008
Location of Discovery: Tucson, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 2003-2006
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 23-39 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" to 5'8
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The left upper arm bone (humerus) has a poorly-set fracture near the mid-shaft.
Dentals: Not available. Jaw bones not recovered.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's partial skeletal remains were found in a desert wash near 12900 South Nogales Highway by a professional archeologist.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML08-0925
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5148
Former Hot Case Number: 2361
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 6/3/2019