1178DMCA - Stephen Michael Clark

1 2 3 4

Name: Stephen Michael Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 9, 1995
Location Last Seen: Yucaipa, San Bernardino County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 28, 1973
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stephen Michael Clark was last seen in Long Beach, CA on July 9, 1995 together with his friend Burt O'Ryan Dollar . They were headed to Yosemite, CA or Forest Falls (just south of Yosemite), CA.

Last seen driving an unknown year, white Ford Festiva with Indiana license plates. The vehicle was later located just off Hwy 395 near the California/Nevada border.

auto

1988 Ford Festiva LX

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Long Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective K. Turner
Agency Phone Number: 562-570-8810
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 049500699

NCIC Case Number: M-374029857

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr