Victim's clothing
Date of Discovery: February 19, 2008
Location of Discovery: Sells, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 2003-2006
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Mandible not recovered. The crown of tooth #4 is destroyed by caries.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black tank top and blue/gray Warriors tennis shoes (size unknown)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found in a desert area near Forest Service Road 19/20. The remains were likely placed near the road by an unknown person.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML08-0363
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5072
Former Hot Case Number: 2360
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 6/3/2019