| | The Doe Network
Bobby Lee Robinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 1995
Location Last Seen: Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina
Physical Description
Date of Birth: February 9, 1954
Age at Time of Disappearance: 41 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'7
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scar on upper arms. Medium complexion. Robinson suffers from
paranoid schizophrenia and is very dangerous when not taking his medication.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Burgundy sweater, beige pants, black shoes.
Jewelry: Gold nugget ring worn on right hand.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen in Wilmington, North Carolina on May 13, 1995 at 9:10PM. Robinson left on
foot stating he was going for a walk and has not been seen since.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Wilmington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. James Varrone
Agency Phone Number: 910-343-3901
Agency Case Number: 95-28120
NCIC Case Number: M832517258
NamUs Case Number: MP #218
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
North Carolina State Bureau of Investigation
NamUs
|